Boise State University                                2/15/2014 - 4:52 PM
                      BSU Team Challenge - 2/15/2014                      
                              Jackson Track                               
                                Nampa, ID                                 
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Zack Lloyd                   Unattached              20.00m   65-07.50
      19.43m  19.40m  19.84m  19.66m  19.79m  20.00m                      
  2 Darien Moore                 Concordia (Ore.)        18.34m   60-02.00
      17.65m  17.80m  18.14m  FOUL  18.34m  FOUL                          
  3 Nate Moses                   Concordia (Ore.)        16.61m   54-06.00
      15.25m  16.61m  FOUL  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  4 Zach Lake                    Concordia (Ore.)        15.36m   50-04.75
      15.36m  FOUL  15.14m  15.28m  15.20m  FOUL                          
  5 Joe Hall                     Concordia (Ore.)        14.99m   49-02.25
      14.53m  FOUL  14.99m  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL                            
  6 Adam Riddle                  Concordia (Ore.)        14.02m   46-00.00
      FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  7 Andrew Galloway              College of Idaho        13.92m   45-08.00
      12.86m  13.78m  13.87m  13.92m  13.07m  13.74m                      
  8 Tanner Yarbrough             Eastern Oregon          13.79m   45-03.00
      12.98m  13.79m  12.73m  12.89m  12.82m  FOUL                        
  9 Logan Reardon                Unattached              13.78m   45-02.50
      12.33m  13.35m  13.75m  13.43m  13.75m  13.78m                      
 10 Jalmer Ludwig                Unattached              13.72m   45-00.25
      13.63m  13.48m  13.72m                                              
 11 Juston Lindsley              Unat-Boise State        13.51m   44-04.00
      13.51m  13.07m  FOUL                                                
 12 John VanBeuren               Northwest Nazarene      13.49m   44-03.25
      13.29m  13.49m  FOUL                                                
 13 Brian Wickham                Eastern Oregon          13.22m   43-04.50
      12.66m  13.22m  FOUL                                                
 14 Taylor Oppedyk               College of Idaho        12.98m   42-07.00
      12.98m  12.58m  11.93m                                              
 15 Benjamin Bracken             Utah State              12.94m   42-05.50
      FOUL  FOUL  12.94m                                                  
 16 Jason Hendricks              Eastern Oregon          12.90m   42-04.00
      11.79m  12.38m  12.90m                                              
 17 Nick Demars                  Unat-Boise State        12.82m   42-00.75
      12.25m  FOUL  12.82m                                                
 18 Jeremiah Woods               Northwest Nazarene      12.60m   41-04.25
      12.60m  12.31m  FOUL                                                
 19 Jay Bair                     Unattached              11.80m   38-08.75
      11.71m  11.74m  11.80m                                              
 20 Andrew Galbraith             Unat-Northwe            11.15m   36-07.00
      10.63m  11.04m  11.15m                                              
 21 Jer Hume                     Unattached              10.37m   34-00.25
      10.29m  10.37m  10.13m                                              
 22 Kale Schmidt                 Lewis-Clark             10.16m   33-04.00
      10.10m  9.96m  10.16m                                               
 -- Corbin Duer                  Unattached                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL