Boise State University                                                      5/3/2014 - 3:08 PM
                         Idaho-Utah Borderclash - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014                         
                                        Ed Jacoby Track                                        
                                       Donna Larsen Park                                       
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Ryan Sanders                 Unattached             7.00m      6.82m   NWI  22-04.50   9   
     FOUL      6.59m(NWI) 6.82m(NWI) FOUL      6.73m(NWI) FOUL                                 
  2 Chad Hansen                  Idaho State            6.95m      6.77m   NWI  22-02.50   6.50
     6.58m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI) 6.77m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI)                         
  2 Dominique Drayden            Boise State            7.02m      6.77m   NWI  22-02.50   6.50
     6.77m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI) FOUL      6.38m(NWI)                                                
  4 Roderick Townsend            Boise State            6.78m      6.73m   NWI  22-01.00   5   
     6.59m(NWI) FOUL      6.73m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) FOUL      6.72m(NWI)                           
  5 Patrick Carter               Unattached                        6.67m   NWI  21-10.75   4   
     6.55m(NWI)       FOUL      6.39m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI)                                          
  6 Justin Critser               Idaho State            6.98m      6.56m   NWI  21-06.25   3   
     6.56m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI)    6.36m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI)                                 
  7 Christoph Lange              Idaho State            6.97m      6.52m   NWI  21-04.75   2   
     6.52m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI)                                                                     
  8 Ryan Carlson                 Weber State            6.44m      6.48m   NWI  21-03.25   1   
     6.48m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI)                                                          
  9 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Nazarene     6.62m      6.41m   NWI  21-00.50       
     6.29m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI) 6.28m(NWI) FOUL      6.29m(NWI)                          
 10 Mitch Mordaunt               Weber State            6.34m      6.26m   NWI  20-06.50       
     6.16m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI)                                                          
 11 David Harris                 Northwest Nazarene     6.57m      6.11m   NWI  20-00.50       
     FOUL      5.98m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI)                                                           
 12 William Phillips             Idaho State            6.28m      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00       
     6.07m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI)                                                          
 12 Dylan Warrington             Boise State            6.02m      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00       
     5.97m(NWI) FOUL      6.07m(NWI)                                                           
 14 Kevin Brough                 Utah State             6.27m      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75       
     FOUL      6.06m(NWI) FOUL                                                                 
 15 Tyler Kendell                Weber State            6.25m      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75       
     5.79m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI)                                                          
 16 Jacob Oswalt                 Northwest Nazarene     6.31m      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50       
     5.75m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                                 
 -- Mitch Kamstra                Northwest Nazarene     6.73m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL