Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Boise State vs. Southern Utah

Host: Boise State University
Date: January 24, 2014
Location: Boise, Idaho (Taco Bell Arena)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1044
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Boise State University
  Balance Beam Southern Utah
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Boise State University 196.025 
2  Southern Utah 195.050 

 

Boise State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tina Bird/Neil Resnick
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie Bennion   9.700      
 Kelsey Black 9.800 9.800   9.875  
 Brooke Graham     9.725 9.525  
 Krystine Jacobsen 9.675 9.775 9.825    
 Maddie Krentz 9.800        
 Diana Mejia   8.950 9.725    
 Kelsey Morris 9.725 9.825 9.725 9.875 39.150
 Amanda Otuafi 9.850     9.700  
 Ciera Perkins 9.925 9.925   9.875  
 Paige Urquhart     9.775    
 Marissa Wossner     9.150 9.800  
 Team Totals 49.100  49.025  48.775  49.125  196.025

 

Southern Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jamie Armijo 9.625 9.800      
 Rochelle Bernier 9.700 9.725      
 Tyly Bozzuto   9.575 9.550 9.100  
 Virginia Brownsell 9.800        
 Alyssa Click   9.800 9.850    
 Ana Jaworski   9.550 9.875 9.800  
 Brittney Jensen 9.675     9.775  
 Danielle Ramirez 9.825        
 Memory Shettles 9.775   9.750 9.850  
 Sydney Townsend   9.700      
 Natalie Trejo     9.275 9.825  
 Stacie Webb     9.675 9.725  
 Team Totals 48.775  48.600  48.700  48.975  195.050

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.925 
2  Amanda Otuafi  Boise State University 9.850 
3  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 9.825 
4  Kelsey Black  Boise State University 9.800 
4  Maddie Krentz  Boise State University 9.800 
4  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah 9.800 
7  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah 9.775 
8  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.725 
9  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 9.700 
10  Krystine Jacobsen  Boise State University 9.675 
10  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah 9.675 
12  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 9.625 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.925 
2  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.825 
3  Kelsey Black  Boise State University 9.800 
3  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 9.800 
3  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah 9.800 
6  Krystine Jacobsen  Boise State University 9.775 
7  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 9.725 
8  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State University 9.700 
8  Sydney Townsend  Southern Utah 9.700 
10  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah 9.575 
11  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.550 
12  Diana Mejia  Boise State University 8.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.875 
2  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah 9.850 
3  Krystine Jacobsen  Boise State University 9.825 
4  Paige Urquhart  Boise State University 9.775 
5  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah 9.750 
6  Diana Mejia  Boise State University 9.725 
6  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.725 
6  Brooke Graham  Boise State University 9.725 
9  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah 9.675 
10  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah 9.550 
11  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.275 
12  Marissa Wossner  Boise State University 9.150 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.875 
1  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.875 
1  Kelsey Black  Boise State University 9.875 
4  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah 9.850 
5  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.825 
6  Marissa Wossner  Boise State University 9.800 
6  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.800 
8  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah 9.775 
9  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah 9.725 
10  Amanda Otuafi  Boise State University 9.700 
11  Brooke Graham  Boise State University 9.525 
12  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah 9.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 39.150 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Molly Gill  National
   Judge 2  Lee Bjella  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Lisa Boylan  National
   Judge 2  Marian DeWane  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Lee Bjella  National
   Judge 2  Lisa Boylan  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Marian DeWane  National
   Judge 2  Molly Gill  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/24/2014 at 8:33:57PM
Posted 1/24/2014 at 8:49:28PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved