Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Boise State vs Southern Utah

Host: Boise State University
Date: January 23, 2015
Location: Boise, Idaho (Taco Bell Arena)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2846
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Boise State University
  Balance Beam SOUTHERN UTAH
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Boise State University 196.725 
2  SOUTHERN UTAH 195.750 

 

Boise State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tina Bird/Neil Resnick
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie Bennion   9.775   9.875  
 Sandra Collantes 9.750        
 Krystine Jacobsen   9.825 9.850    
 Lianne Josbacher 9.750   9.825 9.800  
 Maddie Krentz 9.825 9.850   9.850  
 Diana Mejia   9.875 9.850    
 Kelsey Morris 9.850 9.800 9.675 9.875 39.200
 Ciera Perkins 9.925 9.850   9.625  
 Ann Stockwell 9.875        
 Paige Urquhart     9.875    
 Marissa Wossner     9.775 9.725  
 Team Totals 49.225  49.200  49.175  49.125  196.725

 

SOUTHERN UTAH  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Arlyn Amor   9.700      
 Jamie Armijo   9.850      
 Rochelle Bernier 9.125 9.825      
 Tyly Bozzuto 9.725 9.750 9.800 9.750 39.025
 Virginia Brownsell 9.750     9.200  
 Ana Jaworski   8.850 9.200 9.825  
 Brittney Jensen 9.800     9.850  
 Danielle Ramirez 9.825 9.850 9.750    
 Sydney Townsend     9.700    
 Natalie Trejo     9.800 9.775  
 Stacie Webb 9.800   9.825 9.800  
 Team Totals 48.900  48.975  48.875  49.000  195.750

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.925 
2  Ann Stockwell  Boise State University 9.875 
3  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.850 
4  Maddie Krentz  Boise State University 9.825 
4  Danielle Ramirez  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.825 
6  Stacie Webb  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.800 
6  Brittney Jensen  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.800 
8  Lianne Josbacher  Boise State University 9.750 
8  Sandra Collantes  Boise State University 9.750 
8  Virginia Brownsell  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.750 
11  Tyly Bozzuto  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.725 
12  Rochelle Bernier  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.125 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diana Mejia  Boise State University 9.875 
2  Maddie Krentz  Boise State University 9.850 
2  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.850 
2  Danielle Ramirez  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.850 
2  Jamie Armijo  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.850 
6  Krystine Jacobsen  Boise State University 9.825 
6  Rochelle Bernier  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.825 
8  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.800 
9  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State University 9.775 
10  Tyly Bozzuto  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.750 
11  Arlyn Amor  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.700 
12  Ana Jaworski  SOUTHERN UTAH 8.850 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paige Urquhart  Boise State University 9.875 
2  Diana Mejia  Boise State University 9.850 
2  Krystine Jacobsen  Boise State University 9.850 
4  Lianne Josbacher  Boise State University 9.825 
4  Stacie Webb  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.825 
6  Natalie Trejo  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.800 
6  Tyly Bozzuto  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.800 
8  Marissa Wossner  Boise State University 9.775 
9  Danielle Ramirez  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.750 
10  Sydney Townsend  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.700 
11  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.675 
12  Ana Jaworski  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.200 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.875 
1  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State University 9.875 
3  Maddie Krentz  Boise State University 9.850 
3  Brittney Jensen  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.850 
5  Ana Jaworski  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.825 
6  Lianne Josbacher  Boise State University 9.800 
6  Stacie Webb  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.800 
8  Natalie Trejo  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.775 
9  Tyly Bozzuto  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.750 
10  Marissa Wossner  Boise State University 9.725 
11  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.625 
12  Virginia Brownsell  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.200 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 39.200 
2  Tyly Bozzuto  SOUTHERN UTAH 39.025 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Marian DeWane  National
   Judge 2  Donna Franzini  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Kelly Riley  National
   Judge 2  Marguerite Doxtator  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Marguerite Doxtator  National
   Judge 2  Marian DeWane  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Donna Franzini  National
   Judge 2  Kelly Riley  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/23/2015 at 8:27:29PM
Posted 1/23/2015 at 9:03:55PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2015.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved