Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Boise State vs BYU

Host: Boise State University
Date: February 27, 2015
Location: Boise, Idaho (Taco Bell Arena)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1455
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Boise State University
  Balance Beam BYU
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Boise State University 196.275 
2  BYU 194.750 

 

Boise State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tina Bird/Neil Resnick
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie Bennion   9.800   9.525  
 Mary Francis Bir 9.775        
 Sandra Collantes 9.800   9.000 9.875  
 Krystine Jacobsen   9.875 9.875 9.850  
 Lianne Josbacher     9.825 9.825  
 Maddie Krentz   9.775      
 Diana Mejia   9.325 9.150    
 Kelsey Morris 9.925 9.800 9.825 9.925 39.475
 Ciera Perkins 9.950 9.900      
 Ann Stockwell 9.925        
 Paige Urquhart 9.750   9.800 9.800  
 Team Totals 49.375  49.150  48.475  49.275  196.275

 

BYU  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brad Cattermole
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 KayCee Gassaway 9.075 9.775   9.825  
 Kyleigh Greenlief       9.775  
 Taylor Harward   9.425 9.475    
 Makenzie Johnson 9.850 9.800 9.650 9.900 39.200
 Mikaela Jones 9.650        
 Ashley Robinson     9.675    
 Jordan Schult 9.775   9.675 9.850  
 Sin To 9.575        
 Jill Van Mierlo 9.800 9.875 9.750 9.800 39.225
 Emily Vidmar   8.450 9.700 9.875  
 Brielle Wilchuck   9.525      
 Team Totals 48.650  48.400  48.450  49.250  194.750

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.950 
2  Ann Stockwell  Boise State University 9.925 
2  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.925 
4  Makenzie Johnson  BYU 9.850 
5  Sandra Collantes  Boise State University 9.800 
5  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 9.800 
7  Mary Francis Bir  Boise State University 9.775 
7  Jordan Schult  BYU 9.775 
9  Paige Urquhart  Boise State University 9.750 
10  Mikaela Jones  BYU 9.650 
11  Sin To  BYU 9.575 
12  KayCee Gassaway  BYU 9.075 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.900 
2  Krystine Jacobsen  Boise State University 9.875 
2  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 9.875 
4  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State University 9.800 
4  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.800 
4  Makenzie Johnson  BYU 9.800 
7  Maddie Krentz  Boise State University 9.775 
7  KayCee Gassaway  BYU 9.775 
9  Brielle Wilchuck  BYU 9.525 
10  Taylor Harward  BYU 9.425 
11  Diana Mejia  Boise State University 9.325 
12  Emily Vidmar  BYU 8.450 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Krystine Jacobsen  Boise State University 9.875 
2  Lianne Josbacher  Boise State University 9.825 
2  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.825 
4  Paige Urquhart  Boise State University 9.800 
5  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 9.750 
6  Emily Vidmar  BYU 9.700 
7  Jordan Schult  BYU 9.675 
7  Ashley Robinson  BYU 9.675 
9  Makenzie Johnson  BYU 9.650 
10  Taylor Harward  BYU 9.475 
11  Diana Mejia  Boise State University 9.150 
12  Sandra Collantes  Boise State University 9.000 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.925 
2  Makenzie Johnson  BYU 9.900 
3  Sandra Collantes  Boise State University 9.875 
3  Emily Vidmar  BYU 9.875 
5  Krystine Jacobsen  Boise State University 9.850 
5  Jordan Schult  BYU 9.850 
7  Lianne Josbacher  Boise State University 9.825 
7  KayCee Gassaway  BYU 9.825 
9  Paige Urquhart  Boise State University 9.800 
9  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 9.800 
11  Kyleigh Greenlief  BYU 9.775 
12  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State University 9.525 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 39.475 
2  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 39.225 
3  Makenzie Johnson  BYU 39.200 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Pam Evans  Brevet
   Judge 2  Janet Earl  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Neela Nelson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kat Sgamba  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Pam Evans  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kat Sgamba  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Neela Nelson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Janet Earl  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/27/2015 at 8:39:44PM
Posted 2/27/2015 at 9:04:53PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2015.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved