Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

MRGC Championships

Date: March 19, 2016
Location: Boise, Idaho (Taco Bell Arena)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1601
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Boise State University
  Balance Beam BYU
  Floor Exercise Southern Utah
  All Around Utah State

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Boise State University 197.025 
2  Southern Utah 196.575 
3  BYU 196.100 
4  Utah State 195.875 

 

Boise State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tina Bird/Neil Resnick
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 MACKENZIE BENNION 9.850 9.850      
 MARY FRANCES BIR 9.825        
 SANDRA COLLANTES 9.725 9.850 9.800 9.950 39.325
 KRYSTINE JACOBSEN   9.975 9.825 9.900  
 MADDIE KRENTZ 9.725     9.950  
 MOLLY MCFARLAND     9.700    
 SARAH MEANS     9.850    
 DIANA MEJIA   9.925      
 SHANI REMME   9.850 9.800 9.900  
 ANN STOCKWELL 9.850 9.850   9.700  
 PAIGE URQUHART 9.675   9.750 9.875  
 Team Totals 48.975  49.450  49.025  49.575  197.025

 

BYU  (Top)
Head Coach:  Guard Young
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mikaela Jones 9.725   9.750    
 Jill Van Mierlo 9.675 9.800 9.750    
 Cheyenne Hill 9.775     9.775  
 Makenzie Halliday 9.850 9.750 9.750 9.925 39.275
 Mackenzie Douglas 9.825 9.875   9.900  
 Sin To 9.850   9.750 9.800  
 Emily Vidmar   9.775 9.800 9.850  
 Brittni Wilde   9.800      
 Natasha Trejo   9.750 9.700 9.800  
 Team Totals 49.025  49.000  48.800  49.275  196.100

 

Southern Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caitlyn Kessel 9.725 9.825      
 Madyson Blake 9.775     9.850  
 Virginia Brownsell 9.750     9.875  
 Stacie Webb 9.775   9.850 9.875  
 Danielle Ramirez 9.850 9.850 9.875 9.850 39.425
 Tyly Bozzuto     9.775    
 Natalie Trejo 9.625 9.875 9.775 9.925 39.200
 Kirsten Yee   9.875 9.775    
 Kamryn Bayer     9.800 9.875  
 Memory Shettles   9.800      
 Sydney Townsend   9.750      
 Team Totals 48.875  49.225  49.075  49.400  196.575

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 McKinzey Martinez 9.450 9.825   9.475  
 Bailey McIntire 9.825 9.900 9.850 9.850 39.425
 Madison Ward 9.750 9.700   9.775  
 Katie Brown 9.800   9.750    
 Michelle Yasukochi 9.725        
 Jillian Chappel 9.825     9.725  
 Melanie Oster   9.800 9.075    
 Keri Peel   9.800 9.775 9.800  
 JoAnna Cuba   9.600      
 Emily Briones     9.800    
 Hayley Sanzotti     9.825 9.775  
 Team Totals 48.925  49.025  49.000  48.925  195.875

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  MACKENZIE BENNION  Boise State University 9.850 
1  ANN STOCKWELL  Boise State University 9.850 
1  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 9.850 
1  Makenzie Halliday  BYU 9.850 
1  Sin To  BYU 9.850 
6  MARY FRANCES BIR  Boise State University 9.825 
6  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.825 
6  Jillian Chappel  Utah State 9.825 
6  Mackenzie Douglas  BYU 9.825 
10  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.800 
11  Madyson Blake  Southern Utah 9.775 
11  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah 9.775 
11  Cheyenne Hill  BYU 9.775 
14  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah 9.750 
14  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.750 
16  SANDRA COLLANTES  Boise State University 9.725 
16  MADDIE KRENTZ  Boise State University 9.725 
16  Caitlyn Kessel  Southern Utah 9.725 
16  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State 9.725 
16  Mikaela Jones  BYU 9.725 
21  PAIGE URQUHART  Boise State University 9.675 
21  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 9.675 
23  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.625 
24  McKinzey Martinez  Utah State 9.450 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  KRYSTINE JACOBSEN  Boise State University 9.975 
2  DIANA MEJIA  Boise State University 9.925 
3  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.900 
4  Kirsten Yee  Southern Utah 9.875 
4  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.875 
4  Mackenzie Douglas  BYU 9.875 
7  SHANI REMME  Boise State University 9.850 
7  MACKENZIE BENNION  Boise State University 9.850 
7  SANDRA COLLANTES  Boise State University 9.850 
7  ANN STOCKWELL  Boise State University 9.850 
7  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 9.850 
12  Caitlyn Kessel  Southern Utah 9.825 
12  McKinzey Martinez  Utah State 9.825 
14  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah 9.800 
14  Melanie Oster  Utah State 9.800 
14  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.800 
14  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 9.800 
14  Brittni Wilde  BYU 9.800 
19  Emily Vidmar  BYU 9.775 
20  Sydney Townsend  Southern Utah 9.750 
20  Natasha Trejo  BYU 9.750 
20  Makenzie Halliday  BYU 9.750 
23  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.700 
24  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.600 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 9.875 
2  SARAH MEANS  Boise State University 9.850 
2  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah 9.850 
2  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.850 
5  KRYSTINE JACOBSEN  Boise State University 9.825 
5  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.825 
7  SANDRA COLLANTES  Boise State University 9.800 
7  SHANI REMME  Boise State University 9.800 
7  Kamryn Bayer  Southern Utah 9.800 
7  Emily Briones  Utah State 9.800 
7  Emily Vidmar  BYU 9.800 
12  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.775 
12  Kirsten Yee  Southern Utah 9.775 
12  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah 9.775 
12  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.775 
16  PAIGE URQUHART  Boise State University 9.750 
16  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.750 
16  Makenzie Halliday  BYU 9.750 
16  Sin To  BYU 9.750 
16  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 9.750 
16  Mikaela Jones  BYU 9.750 
22  MOLLY MCFARLAND  Boise State University 9.700 
22  Natasha Trejo  BYU 9.700 
24  Melanie Oster  Utah State 9.075 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  MADDIE KRENTZ  Boise State University 9.950 
1  SANDRA COLLANTES  Boise State University 9.950 
3  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.925 
3  Makenzie Halliday  BYU 9.925 
5  SHANI REMME  Boise State University 9.900 
5  KRYSTINE JACOBSEN  Boise State University 9.900 
5  Mackenzie Douglas  BYU 9.900 
8  PAIGE URQUHART  Boise State University 9.875 
8  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah 9.875 
8  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah 9.875 
8  Kamryn Bayer  Southern Utah 9.875 
12  Madyson Blake  Southern Utah 9.850 
12  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 9.850 
12  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.850 
12  Emily Vidmar  BYU 9.850 
16  Keri Peel  Utah State 9.800 
16  Sin To  BYU 9.800 
16  Natasha Trejo  BYU 9.800 
19  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.775 
19  Madison Ward  Utah State 9.775 
19  Cheyenne Hill  BYU 9.775 
22  Jillian Chappel  Utah State 9.725 
23  ANN STOCKWELL  Boise State University 9.700 
24  McKinzey Martinez  Utah State 9.475 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah 39.425 
1  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 39.425 
3  SANDRA COLLANTES  Boise State University 39.325 
4  Makenzie Halliday  BYU 39.275 
5  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 39.200 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/19/2016 at 8:24:23PM
Posted 1/03/2017 at 2:28:50PM Mountain Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved