Barb Chandler Classic

Oct 27-29, 2017 at Boise, Idaho
(Boas Indoor Tennis Center)
Live Match Update
10/29/2017 - 2:12 p.m. local time

Doubles Results


 Singles Results
 

 SINGLES FLIGHTS
 Blue Flight -- Round of 16
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Wiktoria Nosek, Boise State
3
6
6
 Megan Poe, Idaho State
6
1
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Stephanie Broussard, Eastern Washington
6
6
 Catherine Orfanos, Montana
2
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Rhoda Tanui, Utah State
3
6
3
 Cam Kincaid, Montana
6
3
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Faye Worrall, Eastern Washington
7
2
6
 Huibre-Mare Botes, Idaho State
5
6
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Julia Ronney, Montana
0
0
 Wilhelmina Palmer, Boise State
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Rylee Braeden, Eastern Washington
4
2
 Hannah Jones, Utah State
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Louise-Mare Botes, Idaho State
1
6
3
 Zoey Nelson, Eastern Washington
6
3
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Nathalie Joanlanne, Montana
6
3
 Lilian Poling, Boise State
7
6

 Blue Flight -- Quarters
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFWiktoria Nosek, Boise State
1
6
2
 Stephanie Broussard, Eastern Washington
6
4
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFCam Kincaid, Montana
3
6
2
 Faye Worrall, Eastern Washington
6
2
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFWilhelmina Palmer, Boise State
7
6
 Hannah Jones, Utah State
6
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFZoey Nelson, Eastern Washington
0
2
 Lilian Poling, Boise State
6
6

 Blue Flight -- Semis
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
SFStephanie Broussard, Eastern Washington
2
1
 Lilian Poling, Boise State
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
SFWilhelmina Palmer, Boise State
6
6
 Faye Worrall, Eastern Washington
0
3

 Blue Flight -- Final
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
FLilian Poling, Boise State
3
3
 Wilhelmina Palmer, Boise State
6
6

 Blue Flight -- Consolation Quarters
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFMegan Poe, Idaho State
7
6
 Catherine Orfanos, Montana
5
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFRhoda Tanui, Utah State
6
6
0
 Huibre-Mare Botes, Idaho State
7
3
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFJulia Ronney, Montana
6
6
 Rylee Braeden, Eastern Washington
2
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFLouise-Mare Botes, Idaho State
6
6
 Nathalie Joanlanne, Montana
3
1

 Blue Flight -- Consolation Semis
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CSFMegan Poe, Idaho State
1
4
 Huibre-Mare Botes, Idaho State
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CSFJulia Ronney, Montana
6
7
 Louise-Mare Botes, Idaho State
3
5

 Blue Flight -- Consolation Final
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CFHuibre-Mare Botes, Idaho State
7
5
0
 Julia Ronney, Montana
5
7
1

 Orange Flight -- Round of 16
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Sophia Haleas, Utah State
6
6
 Kristen Newell, Idaho State
4
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Moriah Austin, Eastern Washington
2
0
 Melissa Coburn, Idaho State
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Jovana Kuljanin, Boise State
6
6
 Madison Fenske, Idaho State
3
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Eimear Maher, Montana
3
6
 Rachel Swindell, Eastern Washington
6
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Angela Walker, Idaho State
6
6
 Marta Heinen, Eastern Washington
2
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Vanessa Timm, Boise State
6
6
 Milica Panic, Montana
4
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Alexandra Taylor, Utah State
7
6
 Valentina Sottile, Eastern Washington
6
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Andrea Osborn, Idaho State
0
0
 Bianca Bostrom, Montana
6
6

 Orange Flight -- Quarters
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFSophia Haleas, Utah State
6
6
 Melissa Coburn, Idaho State
2
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFJovana Kuljanin, Boise State
6
1
 Rachel Swindell, Eastern Washington
7
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFAngela Walker, Idaho State
2
2
 Vanessa Timm, Boise State
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFAlexandra Taylor, Utah State
1
1
 Bianca Bostrom, Montana
6
6

 Orange Flight -- Semis
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
SFSophia Haleas, Utah State
7
6
 Rachel Swindell, Eastern Washington
5
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
SFBianca Bostrom, Montana
6
5
 Vanessa Timm, Boise State
7
7

 Orange Flight -- Final
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
FSophia Haleas, Utah State
6
5
7
 Vanessa Timm, Boise State
1
7
6

 Orange Flight -- Consolation Quarters
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFKristen Newell, Idaho State
6
6
 Moriah Austin, Eastern Washington
1
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFMadison Fenske, Idaho State
6
6
 Eimear Maher, Montana
4
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFMarta Heinen, Eastern Washington
3
2
 Milica Panic, Montana
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFValentina Sottile, Eastern Washington
7
6
 Andrea Osborn, Idaho State
6
1

 Orange Flight -- Consolation Semis
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CSFKristen Newell, Idaho State
6
7
 Milica Panic, Montana
2
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CSFMadison Fenske, Idaho State
6
6
 Valentina Sottile, Eastern Washington
2
3

 Orange Flight -- Consolation Final
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CFMadison Fenske, Idaho State
6
7
 Kristen Newell, Idaho State
0
5

 Pick-Up Matches
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Wiktoria Nosek, Boise State
8
 Cam Kincaid, Montana
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Hannah Jones, Utah State
8
 Nathalie Joanlanne, Montana
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Alexandra Taylor, Utah State
8
 Andrea Osborn, Idaho State
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Angela Walker, Idaho State
4
 Milica Panic, Montana
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Eimear Maher, Montana
7
 Melissa Coburn, Idaho State
8


 


 Doubles Results
 

Doubles -- Round of 16
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Lilian Poling/Wilhelmina Palmer, Boise State
8
 Madison Fenske/Andrea Osborn, Idaho State
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Catherine Orfanos/Eimear Maher, Montana
8
 Stephanie Broussard/Valentina Sottile, Eastern Washington
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Nathalie Joanlanne/Julia Ronney, Montana
8
 Rylee Braeden/Rachel Swindell, Eastern Washington
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Melissa Coburn/Megan Poe, Idaho State
1
 Sophia Haleas/Rhoda Tanui, Utah State
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Jovana Kuljanin/Vanessa Timm, Boise State
8
 Marta Heinen/Moriah Austin, Eastern Washington
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Cam Kincaid/Bianca Bostrom, Montana
8
 Kristen Newell/Angela Walker, Idaho State
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Huibre-Mare Botes/Louise-Mare Botes, Idaho State
8
 Hannah Jones/Alexandra Taylor, Utah State
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Lidia Dukic/Milica Panic, Montana
6
 Faye Worrall/Zoey Nelson, Eastern Washington
8

Doubles -- Quarters
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFLilian Poling/Wilhelmina Palmer, Boise State
8
 Catherine Orfanos/Eimear Maher, Montana
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFSophia Haleas/Rhoda Tanui, Utah State
8
 Nathalie Joanlanne/Julia Ronney, Montana
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFCam Kincaid/Bianca Bostrom, Montana
8
 Jovana Kuljanin/Vanessa Timm, Boise State
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFHuibre-Mare Botes/Louise-Mare Botes, Idaho State
2
 Faye Worrall/Zoey Nelson, Eastern Washington
8

Doubles -- Semis
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
SFLilian Poling/Wilhelmina Palmer, Boise State
8
 Sophia Haleas/Rhoda Tanui, Utah State
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
SFCam Kincaid/Bianca Bostrom, Montana
6
 Faye Worrall/Zoey Nelson, Eastern Washington
8

Doubles -- Final
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
FWilhelmina Palmer/Lilian Poling, Boise State
8
 Faye Worrall/Zoey Nelson, Eastern Washington
7

Doubles -- Consolation Quarters
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFStephanie Broussard/Andrea Osborn, Eastern Washington
2
 Stephanie Broussard/Valentina Sottile, Eastern Washington
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFMelissa Coburn/Megan Poe, Idaho State
5
 Rylee Braeden/Rachel Swindell, Eastern Washington
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFKristen Newell/Angela Walker, Idaho State
8
 Marta Heinen/Moriah Austin, Eastern Washington
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CQFHannah Jones/Alexandra Taylor, Utah State
8
 Lidia Dukic/Milica Panic, Montana
5

Doubles -- Consolation Semis
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CSFStephanie Broussard/Valentina Sottile, Eastern Washington
4
 Rylee Braeden/Rachel Swindell, Eastern Washington
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CSFKristen Newell/Angela Walker, Idaho State
6
 Hannah Jones/Alexandra Taylor, Utah State
8

Doubles -- Consolation Final
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CFRylee Braeden/Rachel Swindell, Eastern Washington
6
 Hannah Jones/Alexandra Taylor, Utah State
8


Tournament Notes
Day One - 1 round of singles and 2 rounds of doubles
Day Two - 2 rounds of singles and 1 round of doubles

Generated on 10/29/2017